Lotus 190-516 Exam : Using Java in Domino Applications

  • Exam Code: 190-516
  • Exam Name: Using Java in Domino Applications
  • Updated: Oct 24, 2026
  • Q & A: 100 Questions and Answers

We are already working hard to make 190-516 exam material available to our valued customers. If you are interested in 190-516 exam material, provide us your email and we will notify you.

About Lotus 190-516 Exam Questions

Nervousness fades when preparation fits your life — the 190-516 engine and PDF at DumpsActual travel in your pocket, let you review Lotus Using Java in Domino Applications questions in any spare moment, and turn dead time into study time.

Lotus 190-516 Exam Overview:

Certification Vendor:IBM / Lotus
Exam Name:Using Java in Domino Applications
Exam Number:190-516
Exam Format:Multiple Choice, Scenario-Based
Exam Duration:90 minutes
Available Languages:English
Passing Score:70%
Exam Price:USD 150-200
Certificate Validity Period:3 years
Real Exam Qty:70-100
Related Certifications:CLP Application Development
Recommended Training:IBM Domino Designer Documentation
Domino Java API Reference
Exam Registration:Prometric Registration
Exam Way:In-person at Prometric testing centers
Pre Condition:Basic Java knowledge; experience with Lotus Notes/Domino recommended
Official Syllabus URL:https://www.ibm.com/certify

Lotus 190-516 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Topic 1: Java and Domino Environment20%- Java security and execution model
- Java development setup in Domino Designer
- Domino Java API overview
Topic 2: Domino Object Model Access25%- View, Folder, and Navigation
- Document, Item, and RichText manipulation
- Session and Database classes
Topic 3: Integration & Advanced Features20%- XML and DXL processing
- Java servlets and agents
- External data connectivity
Topic 4: Data Operations & Business Logic25%- Creating, updating, deleting documents
- Error handling and transaction logic
- Querying and searching Domino data
Topic 5: Performance & Deployment10%- Deploying Java components
- Optimizing Java code for Domino

190-516 Exam Facts, Digital Convenience and Global Support

Roughly 70-100 questions in 90 minutes minutes. Timed sessions with 100 practice questions for the 190-516 exam at DumpsActual teach you to spend those minutes wisely.
The official Lotus Using Java in Domino Applications outline distributes its emphasis like this:
  • Data Operations & Business Logic (25%)
  • Java and Domino Environment (20%)
  • Performance & Deployment (10%)
Anchor your plan on the heaviest domains and verify each one with the DumpsActual bank.
IBM Domino Designer Documentation Domino Java API Reference Use an official course for structured theory, then switch to the verified DumpsActual question bank for timed, realistic practice.
Register through the official channel: Prometric Registration After creating an account, choose a test center or online proctoring, select a date, and pay to confirm.
Three reasons come up again and again. The material is dependable — 100 practice questions for the 190-516 exam with verified answers, checked daily. The format is liberating — fully digital Lotus Using Java in Domino Applications content that lives on your phone and travels anywhere. And the service is tireless — support staff work in shifts across time zones, so a question sent at midnight gets the same care as one sent at noon.
You need 70% to pass, and the fee is USD 150-200 per attempt. Solid preparation with verified DumpsActual material protects that investment far better than a last-minute gamble.
Anyone who grew up with paper study guides knows their faults: heavy in the bag, dull to slog through, outdated the moment the vendor changes the outline. The 190-516 package at DumpsActual fixes all three — the Lotus Using Java in Domino Applications bank downloads to your phone and every other device, reads comfortably at any hour in any place, and receives free updates for 365 days. Your library weighs nothing and never goes stale.
Yes. DumpsActual serves customers in many different countries, so the after-sales team works in shifts — twenty-four hours a day, seven days a week. Wherever you are and whenever a question about your 190-516 material comes up, someone is online and ready to help, because the operating philosophy here is that the customer comes first.
Basic Java knowledge; experience with Lotus Notes/Domino recommended

0 Customer ReviewsCustomers Feedback (* Some similar or old comments have been hidden.)

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

QUALITY AND VALUE

DumpsActual Practice Exams are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development - no all study materials.

EASY TO PASS

If you prepare for the exams using our DumpsActual testing engine, It is easy to succeed for all certifications in the first attempt. You don't have to deal with all dumps or any free torrent / rapidshare all stuff.

TESTED AND APPROVED

We are committed to the process of vendor and third party approvals. We believe professionals and executives alike deserve the confidence of quality coverage these authorizations provide.

TRY BEFORE BUY

DumpsActual offers free demo of each product. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy.