Oracle 1z0-082 Korean Exam : Oracle Database Administration I (1z0-082 Korean Version)

  • Exam Code: 1z1-082-KR
  • Exam Name: Oracle Database Administration I (1z0-082 Korean Version)
  • Updated: Oct 20, 2026
  • Q & A: 165 Questions and Answers

Already choose to buy: "PDF"

Total Price: $69.99  

About Oracle 1z0-082 Korean Exam Questions

Exam-day confidence starts with familiarity. In 2026, the DumpsActual Desktop Test Engine simulates the real 1z0-082 Korean environment, so the format and pacing feel known rather than new when it counts.

Oracle 1z0-082 Korean Exam Overview:

Certification Vendor:Oracle
Exam Name:Oracle Database Administration I
Exam Number:1Z0-082
Exam Duration:120 minutes
Passing Score:60%
Exam Format:Multiple Choice
Related Certifications:Oracle Database Administration 2019 Certified Professional
ORACLE MASTER Silver DBA 2019
Real Exam Qty:72
Exam Price:$245 USD
Available Languages:English, Japanese, Chinese (Simplified)
Certificate Validity Period:Lifetime
Recommended Training:Oracle Database Administration Workshop I
Exam Registration:Pearson VUE
Oracle University
Sample Questions:Free Download real 1z0-082 Korean actual tests
Exam Way:Online proctored or Onsite at Pearson VUE test centers
Pre Condition:No mandatory prerequisites; recommended basic knowledge of SQL and database concepts
Official Syllabus URL:https://education.oracle.com/oracle-database-19c-administration/pexam_1Z0-082

Oracle 1z0-082 Korean Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Understanding Oracle Database Architecture20%- Understanding Background Processes
- Understanding Multitenant Architecture
- Explaining Storage Structures
- Overview of Oracle Database Architecture
- Understanding Memory Structures
Managing Data and Concurrency10%- Managing Locks and Concurrency
- Managing Transactions
- Using SQL to Manage Data
Backup and Recovery Concepts10%- Using RMAN for Backup and Recovery
- Performing Complete and Incomplete Recovery
- Understanding Backup and Recovery Architecture
Configuring and Managing Oracle Network10%- Managing Network Connections
- Configuring Listener and Naming Methods
Administering User Accounts and Security15%- Implementing Security Policies
- Creating and Managing Users
- Managing Privileges and Roles
Managing Database Instances20%- Managing Alert Log and Trace Files
- Using Data Dictionary and Dynamic Performance Views
- Starting Up and Shutting Down Databases
- Using Initialization Parameters
Managing Storage Structures15%- Managing Tablespaces and Data Files
- Managing Undo Data
- Managing Control Files
- Managing Redo Log Files

Oracle Database Administration I (1z0-082 Korean Version) Exam: Three Formats, Full Support

The official Oracle Database Administration I (1z0-082 Korean Version) outline defines 7 domains. The leading three are Configuring and Managing Oracle Network (10%), Managing Database Instances (20%), and Administering User Accounts and Security (15%). The full list is in the topics section above, and DumpsActual's 165 practice questions cover each one.

No mandatory prerequisites; recommended basic knowledge of SQL and database concepts Since requirements change over time, confirm the latest on the official Oracle exam page before scheduling.

Online proctored or Onsite at Pearson VUE test centers Register for the Oracle Database Administration I (1z0-082 Korean Version) exam through these official channels:

After booking, DumpsActual delivers your practice questions within 1 minute — preparation starts the same day.

The 1z0-082 Korean exam is a Oracle certification exam validating the Oracle Database Administration I (1z0-082 Korean Version) syllabus shown above. It belongs to these credential paths: Oracle Database Administration 2019 Certified Professional, ORACLE MASTER Silver DBA 2019. Candidates in 2026 start with DumpsActual's 165 practice questions, available as a printable PDF, a Windows Desktop Test Engine, and an Online Test Engine — three versions of the same materials.

The Oracle Database Administration I (1z0-082 Korean Version) exam contains 72 to complete within 120 minutes. Timed simulation in the DumpsActual Desktop Test Engine teaches that rhythm before exam day does.

DumpsActual issues a full refund if you take the Oracle Database Administration I (1z0-082 Korean Version) exam within 60 days of purchase and do not pass. The policy does not apply if the exam is taken within 3 days of purchase, if the exam was never actually taken, or to free materials or expired orders, and the candidate name must match the payer name. Submit a scan of your enrollment slip and the official Score Report PDF within 2 days of the exam; claims are processed within 7 days. Alternatively, exchange for two free exam products of equal value and keep your original update service. Orders arrive by email within 1 minute — contact support if nothing arrives within 2 hours.

The Oracle Database Administration I (1z0-082 Korean Version) exam requires 60% to pass, and registration costs $245 USD. A failed attempt means paying the same fee again — a readiness check with the DumpsActual engines before booking is the cheaper option.

Oracle recommends these training resources for the Oracle Database Administration I (1z0-082 Korean Version) exam:

Follow the training with steady self-testing — the 165 practice questions from DumpsActual help you apply theory and fill any gaps the training leaves.

Three versions of the same study materials: a printable, expert-prepared PDF with free demo download and instant access; a Desktop Test Engine for Windows with customizable simulation and timed modes that works offline; and an Online Test Engine for any browser on Windows, Mac, Android, and iOS with test history and performance review. All 165 practice questions are identical across versions. Every purchase includes 365 days of free updates, a 50% renewal discount afterward, and unlimited computer installations.

Oracle Database Administration I (1z0-082 Korean Version) Sample Questions:

Question #1

Oracle 조인 및 ANSI 조인 구문에 대한 설명으로 옳은 것은 무엇입니까? (3개를 선택하세요.)

  • A. Oracle 조인 구문은 자연 조인을 지원합니다.
  • B. SQL:1999 호환 ANSI 조인 구문은 두 테이블의 데카르트 곱 생성을 지원합니다.
  • C. Oracle 조인 구문은 SQL:1999 호환 ANSI 조인 구문보다 성능이 좋습니다.
  • D. Oracle 조인 구문은 오른쪽 외부 조인만 지원합니다.
  • E. Oracle 조인 구문은 두 테이블의 데카르트 곱 생성을 지원합니다.
  • F. SQL:1999 호환 ANSI 조인 구문은 자연 조인을 지원합니다.
  • G. Oracle 조인 구문은 SQL:1999 호환 ANSI 조인 구문보다 성능이 떨어집니다.
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: A,B,F  🗳️

Question #2

SALES_Q1 및 USERS 테이블스페이스는 데이터베이스 중 하나에 존재하며 TEMP는 임시 테이블스페이스입니다.
세그먼트 생성은 지연되지 않습니다.
다음 명령을 실행합니다.

SALES 사용자가 SALES_Q1에서 테이블을 생성할 수 있으려면 다음 세 가지 설명이 참이어야 합니까? (3개를 선택하세요.)

  • A. 판매 사용자는 TEMP 테이블스페이스에 할당량이 있어야 합니다.
  • B. 판매 사용자는 사용자 테이블스페이스의 할당량을 제거해야 합니다.
  • C. 판매 사용자에게 CREATE TABLE 권한이 부여되어야 합니다.
  • D. 판매 사용자는 자신의 스키마에서 생성하려는 모든 테이블의 초기 확장을 유지하기 위해 SALES_Q1 테이블스페이스에 할당량이 있어야 합니다.
  • E. 판매 사용자는 스키마의 모든 테이블에 삽입할 모든 행을 보유하기 위해 SALES_Q1 테이블스페이스에 할당량이 있어야 합니다.
  • F. 판매 사용자에게 CREATE SESSION 권한이 부여되어야 합니다.
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: B,C,D  🗳️

Question #3

유지 보장에 대한 설명 중 맞는 것은 두 가지입니다. (두 가지를 선택하세요.)

  • A. 공간 부족 오류를 방지합니다.
  • B. 테이블스페이스 속성입니다.
  • C. FLASHBACK DATABASE 작업 실패를 방지합니다.
  • D. "스냅샷이 너무 오래되었습니다" 오류를 방지합니다.
  • E. 정적 매개변수입니다.
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: B,C  🗳️

Question #4

역할에 대한 설명으로 옳은 것은 무엇입니까?

  • A. 사용자에게 부여된 모든 역할은 사용자가 로그인할 때 기본적으로 설정됩니다.
  • B. 역할은 암호로 보호되어야 합니다.
  • C. SET ROLE 문은 세션에 대해 하나 이상의 역할을 비활성화할 수 있습니다.
  • D. 역할은 역할에 부여될 수 있습니다.
  • E. 개체 권한은 역할에 부여되지 않을 수 있습니다.
  • F. SET ROLE 문은 세션에 대해 하나 이상의 역할을 활성화할 수 있습니다.
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: C,D,E  🗳️

Question #5

Oracle Database의 세 가지 세그먼트 유형은 무엇입니까? (3개를 선택하세요.)

  • A. 저장 프로시저
  • B. 인덱스
  • C. 시퀀스
  • D. 테이블
  • E. 취소
  • F. 클러스터
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: B,D,F  🗳️

Explanation: Only visible for DumpsActual members. You can sign-up / login (it's free).

Viewing page 1 out of 33 pages.
Viewing questions 1-5 out of 165 questions.

3%

0 Customer ReviewsCustomers Feedback (* Some similar or old comments have been hidden.)

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

QUALITY AND VALUE

DumpsActual Practice Exams are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development - no all study materials.

EASY TO PASS

If you prepare for the exams using our DumpsActual testing engine, It is easy to succeed for all certifications in the first attempt. You don't have to deal with all dumps or any free torrent / rapidshare all stuff.

TESTED AND APPROVED

We are committed to the process of vendor and third party approvals. We believe professionals and executives alike deserve the confidence of quality coverage these authorizations provide.

TRY BEFORE BUY

DumpsActual offers free demo of each product. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy.