Oracle OpenOffice.org Calc Certified Expert : CX-310-610 Exam

  • Exam Code: CX-310-610
  • Exam Name: OpenOffice.org Calc Certified Expert Exam
  • Updated: Oct 22, 2026
  • Q & A: 139 Questions and Answers

We are already working hard to make CX-310-610 exam material available to our valued customers. If you are interested in CX-310-610 exam material, provide us your email and we will notify you.

About Oracle OpenOffice.org Calc Certified Expert : CX-310-610 Exam Questions

Once a new version exists, we send it asap — one-year service for every customer. The Oracle OpenOffice.org Calc Certified Expert dumps at DumpsActual: 139 practice questions for the CX-310-610 exam, current in 2026.

Oracle CX-310-610 Exam Overview:

Certification Vendor:Oracle (formerly Sun Microsystems)
Exam Name:OpenOffice.org Calc Certified Expert Exam
Exam Number:CX-310-610
Available Languages:French, German, English, Italian, Spanish
Passing Score:75%-76%
Exam Format:Scenario-based, Single-select, Multiple-choice
Certificate Validity Period:Lifetime (non-expiring)
Exam Duration:90-100
Exam Price:Retired, historical approx: $95 USD
Real Exam Qty:60-75
Recommended Training:OpenOffice.org Official Documentation
OpenOffice.org 3.0 Calc Certification Guide
Exam Registration:Pearson VUE (historical)
Sun/Oracle Certification (retired)
Exam Way:Proctored onsite at Pearson VUE testing centers (retired)
Pre Condition:None required
Official Syllabus URL:https://wiki.openoffice.org/wiki/Certification/3.0_Calc

Oracle CX-310-610 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Topic 1: Data Entry and Formatting25%- Data validation and protection
- Format cells, numbers, alignment, borders, colors
- Enter and edit text, numbers, dates, formulas
- Use styles and conditional formatting
Topic 2: Data Management and Analysis15%- Subtotals, grouping, outlines
- Sort, filter, and find data
- Import/export data, CSV, text formats
Topic 3: Working with Spreadsheets20%- Manage sheets, rename, copy, move, delete
- Set page layout, margins, headers, footers
- Create, open, save, and close workbooks
Topic 4: Formulas and Functions30%- Error checking and formula auditing
- Basic mathematical, statistical, logical functions
- Date/time, text, lookup functions
- Relative, absolute, mixed cell references
Topic 5: Charts and Printing10%- Create, modify, format charts and graphs
- Print ranges, sheets, workbooks, print preview

Oracle CX-310-610 Exam: Helpful Answers

Yes — download the free Oracle OpenOffice.org Calc Certified Expert demo and judge the cram before paying. Purchases include one-year service: 365 days of update versions sent asap by email; renew afterward at 50% off.

The Oracle OpenOffice.org Calc Certified Expert is Oracle's certification exam for Oracle Certified Expert / Sun Certified OpenOffice.org Calc Specialist, at the Expert level. Short on time? Focused, simple-to-use material is the fix.

None required Eligibility rules change over time, so verify the current requirements on the official page (official CX-310-610 exam page) before registering.

The Oracle OpenOffice.org Calc Certified Expert blueprint spans 5 domains — including Data Management and Analysis (15%), Working with Spreadsheets (20%), Data Entry and Formatting (25%). The complete outline above lists every subtopic; budget your time by weight.

Yes:

After any course, lock it in with the 139 practice questions for the Oracle OpenOffice.org Calc Certified Expert — every answer expert-verified.

Retired, historical approx: $95 USD per attempt, 75%-76% to pass. Fail, and you pay the fee twice or more — dozens of dollars of preparation with the 139 practice questions for the CX-310-610 exam at DumpsActual is really worth it.

Through the vendor's official registration channels:

The Oracle OpenOffice.org Calc Certified Expert is delivered Proctored onsite at Pearson VUE testing centers (retired) — pick the arrangement that suits you when booking.

90-100 for 60-75 questions. Build pacing in the DumpsActual SOFT & APP engine — install, operate, practice daily.

After purchasing, we send the Oracle OpenOffice.org Calc Certified Expert material by email within about a minute — make sure you fill the email address rightly, and contact our 7*24 staff (reply within three hours, even on holidays) if nothing arrives within 2 hours. Bought the wrong exam code? We replace it free of charge. If you fail the corresponding CX-310-610 exam within 60 days of purchase, write us an email with a scanned enrollment slip plus the official Score Report PDF within 2 days of the exam, and we refund the full amount within 7 days. Excluded: exams within 3 days of purchase, candidate names that don't match the payer, and free or expired products. Or exchange for two equal-value products free.

What Clients Say About Us

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

QUALITY AND VALUE

DumpsActual Practice Exams are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development - no all study materials.

EASY TO PASS

If you prepare for the exams using our DumpsActual testing engine, It is easy to succeed for all certifications in the first attempt. You don't have to deal with all dumps or any free torrent / rapidshare all stuff.

TESTED AND APPROVED

We are committed to the process of vendor and third party approvals. We believe professionals and executives alike deserve the confidence of quality coverage these authorizations provide.

TRY BEFORE BUY

DumpsActual offers free demo of each product. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy.